Provincial Grand Lodge of

The Scottish Borders


Office-bearers

The Commission

Bro. John W. Blackie

Right Worshipful Provincial Grand Master

Immediate Past Provincial Grand Master

Bro. Allan J. Marshall


Worshipful Depute Provincial Grand Master

Bro. Andrew E. Forsyth


Worshipful Substitute Provincial Grand Master

Bro. James Thom


Worshipful Provincial Grand Secretary

Bro. Alistair W. Little


Worshipful Senior Provincial Grand Chaplain

Bro. H. Norman W. Donald


Worshipful Junior Provincial Grand Chaplain

Bro. J. Stewart Clark

Past Provincial Grand Masters


Bro. Allan J. Marshall - Past Provincial Grand Master

Bro. George R. J. Donnelly - Past Provincial Grand Master

Bro. James Brown - Past Provincial Grand Master

Bro. James B. Wilson - Past Provincial Grand Master

Elected Office-bearers

Worshipful Provincial Grand Senior Warden

Bro. W. E. Chippendale - No. 104


Worshipful Provincial Grand Junior Warden

Bro. C. S. Roberts - No. 111


Provincial Grand Treasurer

Bro. V. Lord Denovan - No. 216


Provincial Grand Almoner

Bro. E. A. Lewis - No. 104


Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

Bro. G. G. Alexander - No. 32


Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies

Bro. D. Drummond No. 280


Provincial Grand Senior Deacon

Bro. K. M. Cleland - No. 32


Provincial Grand Junior Deacon

Bro. G. R. W. Duff - No. 262


Provincial Grand Librarian

- - -


Provincial Grand Architect

Bro. J. G. Finlay - No. 24


Provincial Grand Jeweller

Bro. K. J. Ferguson - No. 424


Provincial Grand Bible-bearer

Bro. G. D. Forsyth - No. 58


Provincial Grand Bard

Bro. T. J. Slater - No. 58


Provincial Grand Sword-bearer

Bro. G. A. Duff - No. 262


Provincial Grand Director of Music

Bro. K. H. Ross - No. 1bis


Provincial Grand Organist

Bro. R. D. Heaney - No. 856


Provincial Grand Marshall

Bro. R. B. Robertson - No. 1bis


Provincial Grand Standard-bearer

Bro. I. W. Boyland - No. 262


Provincial Grand Inner Guard

Bro. R. B. C. McCurdie - No. 24


Provincial Grand Tyler

Bro. T. K. Stewart - No. 216


Provincial Grand President of Stewards

Bro. J. M. Muirhead - No. 58




Lodge Stewards


The Lodge of Melrose St. John No. 1bis

Bro. B. W. Lawson


Lodge Peebles Kilwinning No. 24

Bro. D. Scott


Lodge Dunse No. 23

Bro. D. Hall


Lodge St. John Selkirk No. 32

Bro. D. H. Arnot


Lodge Kelso & Tweed No. 58

Bro. J. M. Muirhead PM


Lodge St. Ebbe No. 70

Bro. J. Wilson


Lodge St. John Jedburgh No. 104

Bro. J. A. Scott PM


The Hawick Lodge No. 111

Bro. N. H. Taylor


Lodge St. Luke Lauder No. 132

Bro. G. Young


Lodge St. John Stow No. 216

Bro. W. O. Riddell PM


The Galashiels Lodge No. 262

Bro. P. C. Capaldi


Lodge St. John Coldstream No. 280

Bro. A. Young


Lodge St. James BURA No. 424

Bro. A. A. Dickson


Lodge St. Ronan's No. 856

Bro. D. L. Jeffrey PM


Lodge Ercildoune No. 1119

Bro. G. Brown


Lodge Whiteadder No. 1245

Bro. D. Campbell


The Haughfoot Lodge No. 1824

Bro. K. Stewart